image
 

image
 

 
CAMBRIDGESHIRE MENS SUPER LEAGUE
FIXTURES 2018/2019 SEASON

(Click on the Red scores to see the DFW Result sheet)

23RD AUGUST 2018 4TH OCTOBER 2018
      MARCH 3-4 GER B
LAKESIDE WORLD PLAY-OFFS FORDHAM 6-1 PLOUGH & HARROW
    WITCHFORD S.C.C. 1-6 POST OFFICE SHARKS
MARCH GER POST OFFICE C 3-4 EBENEEZERS
REGISTRATION 7.45PM POST OFFICE SPARTANS 4-3 BAR HILL
  COMRADES A 6-1 CARLTON RENEGADES
      BURWELL 6-1 GER A
30TH AUGUST 2018 11 TH OCTOBER 2018
MARCH 6-1 WITCHFORD S.C.C. POST OFFICE SHARKS 2-5 POST OFFICE C
FORDHAM 5-2 EBENEEZERS PLOUGH & HARROW 4-3 WITCHFORD S.C.C.
CARLTON RENEGADES 5-2 GER A GER B 4-3 FORDHAM
BAR HILL 2-5 GER B GER A 5-2 MARCH
POST OFFICE SPARTANS 6-1 PLOUGH & HARROW CARLTON RENEGADES 1-6 BURWELL
COMRADES A 4-3 POST OFFICE SHARKS BAR HILL 2-5 COMRADES A
BURWELL 3-4 POST OFFICE C EBENEEZERS 1-6 POST OFFICE SPARTANS
6TH SEPTEMBER 2018 18TH OCTOBER 2018
MARCH 2-5 FORDHAM      
WITCHFORD S.C.C. 0-7 BURWELL SUPER LEAGUE PAIRS
POST OFFICE C 2-5 COMRADES A    
POST OFFICE SHARKS 1-6 POST OFFICE SPARTANS MARCH GER
PLOUGH & HARROW 1-6 BAR HILL REGISTRATION 7.45PM
GER B 5-2 CARLTON RENEGADES  
EBENEEZERS 4-3 GER A      
13TH SEPTEMBER 2018 25TH OCTOBER 2018
WITCHFORD S.C.C. 0-7 FORDHAM MARCH 5-2 CARLTON RENEGADES
POST OFFICE C 1-6 MARCH FORDHAM 5-2 GER A
POST OFFICE SHARKS 1-6 BURWELL WITCHFORD S.C.C. 3-4 GER B
PLOUGH & HARROW 1-6 COMRADES A POST OFFICE C 5-2 PLOUGH & HARROW
GER B 3-4 POST OFFICE SPARTANS POST OFFICE SHARKS 1-6 EBENEEZERS
GER A 3-4 BAR HILL COMRADES A 3-4 POST OFFICE SPARTANS
EBENEEZERS 3-4 CARLTON RENEGADES BURWELL 2-5 BAR HILL
20TH SEPTEMBER 2018 1ST NOVEMBER 2018
MARCH 4-3 POST OFFICE SHARKS      
FORDHAM 6-1 POST OFFICE C    
WITCHFORD S.C.C. 3-4 EBENEEZERS FREE WEEK
BAR HILL 6-1 CARLTON RENEGADES    
POST OFFICE SPARTANS 7-0 GER A VAUXHALL
COMRADES A 3-4 GER B    
BURWELL 4-3 PLOUGH & HARROW      
27TH SEPTEMBER 2018 8TH NOVEMBER 2018
POST OFFICE C 4-3 WITCHFORD S.C.C. PLOUGH & HARROW 5-2 POST OFFICE SHARKS
POST OFFICE SHARKS 0-7 FORDHAM GER B 6-1 POST OFFICE C
PLOUGH & HARROW 1-6 MARCH GER A 6-1 WITCHFORD S.C.C.
GER B 5-2 BURWELL CARLTON RENEGADES 2-5 FORDHAM
GER A 1-6 COMRADES A BAR HILL 4-3 MARCH
CARLTON RENEGADES 3-4 POST OFFICE SPARTANS POST OFFICE SPARTANS 5-2 BURWELL
EBENEEZERS 4-3 BAR HILL EBENEEZERS 3-4 COMRADES A
15TH NOVEMBER 2018 10TH JANUARY 2019
MARCH 2-5 POST OFFICE SPARTANS WITCHFORD S.C.C. 4-3 MARCH
FORDHAM 6-1 BAR HILL EBENEEZERS 2-5 FORDHAM
WITCHFORD S.C.C. 4-3 CARLTON RENEGADES GER A 4-3 CARLTON RENEGADES
POST OFFICE C 3-4 GER A GER B 7-0 BAR HILL
POST OFFICE SHARKS 2-5 GER B PLOUGH & HARROW 1-6 POST OFFICE SPARTANS
PLOUGH & HARROW 3-4 EBENEEZERS POST OFFICE SHARKS 4-3 COMRADES A
BURWELL 2-5 COMRADES A POST OFFICE C 4-3 BURWELL
22ND NOVEMBER 2018 17TH JANUARY 2019
GER B 6-1 PLOUGH & HARROW FORDHAM 6-1 WITCHFORD S.C.C.
GER A 4-3 POST OFFICE SHARKS MARCH 4-3 POST OFFICE C
CARLTON RENEGADES 2-5 POST OFFICE C BURWELL 6-1 POST OFFICE SHARKS
BAR HILL 4-3 WITCHFORD S.C.C. COMRADES A 5-2 PLOUGH & HARROW
POST OFFICE SPARTANS 4-3 FORDHAM POST OFFICE SPARTANS 3-4 GER B
COMRADES A 5-2 MARCH BAR HILL 5-2 GER A
EBENEEZERS 4-3 BURWELL CARLTON RENEGADES 1-6 EBENEEZERS
29TH NOVEMBER 2018 24TH JANUARY 2019
MARCH 2-5 BURWELL POST OFFICE SHARKS 3-4 MARCH
FORDHAM 3-4 COMRADES A POST OFFICE C 2-5 FORDHAM
WITCHFORD S.C.C. 2-5 POST OFFICE SPARTANS EBENEEZERS 4-3 WITCHFORD S.C.C.
POST OFFICE C 4-3 BAR HILL CARLTON RENEGADES 3-4 BAR HILL
POST OFFICE SHARKS 5-2 CARLTON RENEGADES GER A 1-6 POST OFFICE SPARTANS
PLOUGH & HARROW 4-3 GER A GER B 3-4 COMRADES A
GER B 4-3 EBENEEZERS PLOUGH & HARROW 3-4 BURWELL
6TH DECEMBER 2018 31ST JANUARY 2019
GER A 1-6 GER B WITCHFORD S.C.C. 5-2 POST OFFICE C
CARLTON RENEGADES 3-4 PLOUGH & HARROW FORDHAM 7-0 POST OFFICE SHARKS
BAR HILL 3-4 POST OFFICE SHARKS MARCH 6-1 PLOUGH & HARROW
POST OFFICE SPARTANS 4-3 POST OFFICE C BURWELL 3-4 GER B
COMRADES A 5-2 WITCHFORD S.C.C. COMRADES A 6-1 GER A
BURWELL 3-4 FORDHAM POST OFFICE SPARTANS 7-0 CARLTON RENEGADES
EBENEEZERS 4-3 MARCH BAR HILL 4-3 EBENEEZERS
13TH DECEMBER 2018 (K.O. CUP 1ST ROUND) 7TH FEBRUARY 2019
POST OFFICE SHARKS 5-2 PLOUGH & HARROW GER B 3-4 MARCH
EBENEEZERS v BYE   PLOUGH & HARROW 1-6 FORDHAM
CARLTON RENEGADES 7-0 MARCH   POST OFFICE SHARKS 6-1 WITCHFORD S.C.C.
GER B 5-2 BURWELL   EBENEEZERS 6-1 POST OFFICE C
BAR HILL 5-2 WITCHFORD S.C.C.   BAR HILL 1-6 POST OFFICE SPARTANS
FORDHAM 4-3 POST OFFICE SPARTANS   CARLTON RENEGADES 1-6 COMRADES A
GER A 3-4 POST OFFICE C   GER A 3-4 BURWELL
BYE v COMRADES A        
3RD JANUARY 2019 14TH FEBRUARY 2019
FORDHAM 6-1 MARCH POST OFFICE C 2-5 POST OFFICE SHARKS
BURWELL 5-2 WITCHFORD S.C.C. WITCHFORD S.C.C. 5-2 PLOUGH & HARROW
COMRADES A 4-3 POST OFFICE C FORDHAM 5-2 GER B
POST OFFICE SPARTANS 6-1 POST OFFICE SHARKS MARCH 4-3 GER A
BAR HILL 6-1 PLOUGH & HARROW BURWELL 5-2 CARLTON RENEGADES
CARLTON RENEGADES 0-7 GER B COMRADES A 6-1 BAR HILL
GER A 1-6 EBENEEZERS POST OFFICE SPARTANS 4-3 EBENEEZERS
21ST FEBRUARY 2019 4TH APRIL 2019
      BURWELL 4-3 MARCH
    COMRADES A 4-3 FORDHAM
Winners : COMRADES 'A' POST OFFICE SPARTANS 4-3 WITCHFORD S.C.C.
    BAR HILL 6-1 POST OFFICE C
Runners Up: FORDHAM CARLTON RENEGADES 2-5 POST OFFICE SHARKS
  GER A 3-4 PLOUGH & HARROW
      EBENEEZERS 5-2 GER B
28TH FEBRUARY 2019 11TH APRIL 2019
CARLTON RENEGADES 2-5 MARCH      
GER A 2-5 FORDHAM GOLD CUP SINGLES
GER B 6-1 WITCHFORD S.C.C.    
PLOUGH & HARROW 3-4 POST OFFICE C MARCH GER
EBENEEZERS 6-1 POST OFFICE SHARKS REGISTRATION 7.45PM
POST OFFICE SPARTANS 3-4 COMRADES A  
BAR HILL 1-6 BURWELL      
7TH MARCH 2019 18TH APRIL 2019
POST OFFICE SHARKS 4-3 PLOUGH & HARROW GER B 3-4 GER A
POST OFFICE C 4-3 GER B PLOUGH & HARROW 4-3 CARLTON RENEGADES
WITCHFORD S.C.C. 5-2 GER A POST OFFICE SHARKS 2-5 BAR HILL
FORDHAM 4-3 CARLTON RENEGADES POST OFFICE C 3-4 POST OFFICE SPARTANS
MARCH 4-3 BAR HILL WITCHFORD S.C.C. 1-6 COMRADES A
BURWELL 4-3 POST OFFICE SPARTANS FORDHAM 2-5 BURWELL
COMRADES A 5-2 EBENEEZERS MARCH 3-4 EBENEEZERS
14TH MARCH 2019 25TH APRIL 2019
POST OFFICE SPARTANS 3-4 MARCH      
BAR HILL 2-5 FORDHAM GOLD CUP PAIRS
CARLTON RENEGADES 2-5 WITCHFORD S.C.C.    
GER A 2-5 POST OFFICE C MARCH GER
GER B 4-3 POST OFFICE SHARKS REGISTRATION 7.45PM
EBENEEZERS 5-2 PLOUGH & HARROW  
COMRADES A 5-2 BURWELL      
21ST MARCH 2019 9TH MAY 2019
           
  FREE WEEK   SINGLES
     
  GOLDEN PALMS   MARCH GER
SKEGNESS REGISTRATION 7.45PM
     
           
28TH MARCH 2019 16TH MAY 2019
PLOUGH & HARROW 1-6 GER B      
POST OFFICE SHARKS 3-4 GER A WINMAU WORLD MASTERS PLAY-OFF
POST OFFICE C 6-1 CARLTON RENEGADES    
WITCHFORD S.C.C. 2-5 BAR HILL MARCH GER
FORDHAM 4-3 POST OFFICE SPARTANS REGISTRATION 7.45PM
MARCH 4-3 COMRADES A  
BURWELL 4-3 EBENEEZERS      

 

image